Irvin Cunegin

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1013372069

Irvin Cunegin CCC-SLP

Speech-Language Pathologist

He is located at 701 Howard Road Southeast in Washington, DC 20020. Can help patients with the following: Constipation, Dysarthria, Executive Function, Social Communication Disorders, Stuttering, Swallowing Disorders. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1013372069. Appointment can be made via the phone number (202) 610-4193. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Irvin Cunegin, being an speech-language pathologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Irvin Cunegin.

  • Accent Modification
  • Aphasia
  • Apraxia of Speech (AOS)
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Cognitive-Communication Disorders
  • Constipation
  • Delayed Speech
  • Dysarthria
  • Dyslexia
  • Executive Function
  • Expressive Language Disorders
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Pediatric Constipation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Social Communication Disorders
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Swallowing Disorders
  • Traumatic Brain Injury

Affiliated practices

Cedar Tree Academy
701 Howard Road Southeast
Washington, 20020 DC
(202) 610-4193

Looking for more Speech-Language Pathologists?

Oksana Pavlyuk
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 160 Lawrence Avenue Brooklyn, 11230, NY
Ashia N. Fayne
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4500 Satellite Boulevard Duluth, 30096, GA
Angela Jean Zitting
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1120 North Main Street Hurricane, 84737, UT
Laura S. Mikkola
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 103 Frehold Court Cary, 27519, NC
Rebecca Annice Hoyt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 330 North Gore Avenue St. Louis, 63119, MO
Maureen Jennings
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 104 2301 Roscomare Road Los Angeles, 90077, CA
Noelle Zahra Andrews
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1410 14th Street Plano, 75074, TX
Amanda Page Anderson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7011 High Oaks Drive Weddington, 28104, NC
Catherine A. Mickelson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 400 South 43rd Street Renton, 98055, WA
Erin Ngov
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4560 South Boulevard Virginia Beach, 23452, VA

Questions & Answers

Does Irvin Cunegin accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Irvin Cunegin accepts insurance.

What conditions does Irvin Cunegin treat?

Irvin Cunegin provides treatment for Constipation, Dysarthria, Executive Function, Social Communication Disorders, Stuttering, Swallowing Disorders. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Irvin Cunegin?

Irvin Cunegin's office is located at 701 Howard Road Southeast in Washington, DC 20020.

Does Irvin Cunegin have affiliation with practices?

Irvin Cunegin is affiliated with Cedar Tree Academy.